About us

Avature – Privacy notice

Information on processing your personal data for Recruitment process

Avature – Privacy Notice

Information on your personal data processing

Purpos(es) of processing

Assessment of your candidate profile and its suitability for the specific position you apply for and related communication

The scope of your personal data processed:

  • data that you fill –into the web-form when applying for the respective job, or when creating you user profile
  • data that you create or provide during the hiring process (test results or data included in your CV or shared during your interview with our Talent representatives)1
  • data about yourself that you make publicly available (on your social site profiles for example)
  • data created or provided by our Talent representatives during the hiring process (notes from interviews for example).

In order to ensure compliance with the Terms of Use for Deloitte recruitment platform and provide proper security measures, based on our legitimate interest and to be able to verify the fulfillment of ToU, it is necessary to collect and process:

  • data about access to your account collected by the recruitment platform (user’s logs, including your IP address)

by the following entities that belong to the Deloitte2 CE3 group of companies or by their vendors or administrative services and IT suppliers:

Personal data controller:

Deloitte Advisory and Management Consulting Private Limited Company, Dozsa Gyorgy ut 84/C, 1068 Budapest, Hungary (company registration number: 01-10-044100),
Deloitte Auditing and Consulting Ltd., Dozsa Gyorgy ut 84/C, 1068 Budapest, Hungary (company registration number: 01-09-071057),
Deloitte CRS Limited Liability Company, Dozsa Gyorgy ut 84/C, 1068 Budapest, Hungary (company registration number: 01-09-975176),
Deloitte Legal Göndöcz and Partners Law Firm, Dozsa Gyorgy ut 84/C, 1068 Budapest, Hungary,
Deloitte Consulting S.A., KRS 0000241471, NIP 5271031162, fully paid share capital: PLN 1 331 253, headquartered at 22 Jan Pawel II Avenue, 00 133, Warsaw

Processors of personal data:

Deloitte CE Business Service Sp. z o.o., Al. Jana Pawla II 22, 00-133 Warsaw, Poland
Deloitte Central Europe Service Centre s.r.o., Italská 2581/67, 120 00, Prague 2 - Vinohrady, Czech Republic
Deloitte CZ Services s.r.o., Italská 2581/67, 120 00, Prague 2 - Vinohrady Czech, Republic
Deloitte Global Services Limited, Hill House, 1 Little New Street, EC4A 3TR London, United Kingdom
Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052, USA
Avature Limited, a company with its registered address at 25 Wilton Road - Victoria, London - Greater London SW1V 1LW, United Kingdom

The personal data controller and data processor(s) established technological, physical, administrative and procedural safeguards all in line with the industry accepted standards in order to protect and ensure the confidentiality, integrity or accessibility of the personal data processed; prevent the unauthorized use of or unauthorized access to the personal data or prevent a personal data breach (security incident) in accordance with Deloitte CE instructions, policies and applicable laws.

The personal data will be made accessible to the following personal data recipients or categories of recipients:
Deloitte Talent team representatives, members of the respective Deloitte team/Deloitte CE leadership
The personal data may be also disclosed to the public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with the applicable laws.

The processing of your personal data is based on your will to apply for a job  (Article 6 1. (b) of General Data Protection Regulation /GDPR4 /)

In case of processing your personal data about access to your account collected by the recruitment platform (user’s logs, including your IP address) the processing is based on our legitimate interest (Article 6 1. (f) of GDPR.

The period for which the personal data will be stored is:
6 months after the termination of the recruitment procedure for the specific position you applied.
After this period expires your personal data will be fully anonymized or deleted unless you decide otherwise.
User’s logs, including IP address collected by the recruitment platform will be stored for 6 months. Deletion of an account will result in user’s logs de-identification.

You acknowledge that as the personal data subject you have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data or a restriction, and object to the data processing, as well as the right to data portability.

You are aware that you can access, update or remove your data from the system, as well as delete your user account permanently by logging into your account. To ask for data portability you can also contact system administrators by sending an e-mail request to the data controller at:CEHUjobs@deloittece.com

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a personal data supervisory authority in the country of your residence,in Hungary to:
National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Registered seat: Falk Miksa u. 9-11, 1055 Budapest, Hungary
Postal address: Pf.: 9, 1363 Budapest, Hungary
Phone number: +36 (1) 391 1400
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

If you have any questions related to your personal data processing and protection contact us at: CEprivacy@deloitte.com.

As a data subject you may decide not to provide your personal
data however in such case your application will have to be excluded from the
hiring process. The same applies to your request to rectify or erase your data
at a later date during the hiring process.

1 Please note that Deloitte is interested only in data that is clearly related to your professional experience, training, education and skills; data that are not related and/or relevant to the job performance including data concerning your private life is not required and expected, please make sure that such data is not part of your CV that will be provided to Deloitte.

 2 Deloitte refers to one or more of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited, a UK private company limited by guarantee (“DTTL” ), its network of member firms, and their related entities. DTTL and each of its member firms are legally separate and independent entities. DTTL (also referred to as "Deloitte Global") does not provide services to clients. Please see : www.deloitte.hu/magunkrol to learn more about our global network of member firms.

3 Deloitte Central Europe is a regional organization of entities organized under the umbrella of Deloitte Central Europe Holdings Limited, the member firm in Central Europe of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited.
Services are provided by the subsidiaries and affiliates of Deloitte Central Europe Holdings Limited, which are separate and independent legal entities.

4 Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

Avature – Adatkezelési Tájékoztató

Az Ön személyes adatainak kezelésére vonatkozó információ

Az adatkezelés célja(i)

Pályázati profiljának és annak az Ön által megpályázott pozícióra való alkalmasságának értékelése és a kapcsolódó kommunikáció

Kezelt személyes adatainak köre:

  • adatok, amelyeket megad a webes felületen, amikor állásra jelentkezik, vagy amikor a felhasználói fiókját létrehozza
  • adatok, amelyeket a felvételi folyamat alatt hoz létre vagy ad meg (teszt eredmények vagy az önéletrajzából származó adatok vagy, amelyeket a Talent képviselőinkkel oszt meg az interjú során)
  • Önre vonatkozó adatok, amelyeket nyilvánosan elérhetővé tesz (például közösségi oldalai profiljain)
  • a Talent képviselőink által a felvételi folyamat során létrehozott vagy biztosított adatok (például jegyzetek az interjúkról).

A Deloitte toborzási platform Általános Szerződési Feltételeinek való megfelelés biztosítása és a megfelelő adatbiztonsági intézkedések biztosítása érdekében, jogos érdekünk alapján és annak érdekében, hogy ellenőrizni tudjuk az Általános Szerződési Feltételekben foglaltak teljesítését, szükséges az alábbi adatok kezelése:

- a toborzási platform által gyűjtött, az Ön fiókjához való hozzáférésre vonatkozó adatok (felhasználói naplófájlok, beleértve az Ön IP-címét).

az alábbi Deloitte2 CE3 vállalatcsoporthoz tartozó entitások, vagy azok szállítói vagy adminisztratív szolgáltatásai és informatikai szolgáltatói által:

Adatkezelő:

Deloitte Üzletviteli és Vezetési Tanácsadó Zrt., Magyarország, 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C (cégjegyzékszám: 01-10-044100),

Deloitte Könyvvizsgáló és Tanácsadó Kft., Magyarország, 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C (cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-071057),
Deloitte CRS Kft. Magyarország, 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C (cégjegyzékszám: 01-09-975176),
Deloitte Legal Göndöcz és Társai Ügyvédi Iroda, Magyarország, 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C
Deloitte Consulting S.A., KRS 0000241471, NIP 5271031162, jegyzett tőkéje: PLN 1 331 253, központ: 22 Jan Pawel II Avenue, 00 133, Varsó

Adatfeldolgozók:

Deloitte CE Business Service Sp. z o.o., Al. Jana Pawla II 22, 00-133 Varsó, Lengyelország
Deloitte Central Europe Service Centre s.r.o., Italská 2581/67, 120 00, Prága 2 - Vinohrady, Cseh Köztársaság
Deloitte CZ Services s.r.o., Italská 2581/67, 120 00, Prága 2 - Vinohrady, the Cseh Köztársaság
Deloitte Global Services Limited, Hill House, 1 Little New Street, EC4A 3TR London, Egyesült Királyság
Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052, USA
Avature Limited, társaság az alábbi bejegyzett székhellyel 25 Wilton Road - Victoria, London - Greater London SW1V 1LW, Egyesült Királyság

Az adatkezelő és az adatfeldolgozó(k) gondoskodnak az iparágban elfogadott standardoknak megfelelő technológiai, fizikai, adminisztratív és eljárási védelemről annak érdekében, hogy biztosítsák a kezelt személyes adatok védelmét, bizalmas jellegét, integritását és hozzáférhetőségét. Ezek az intézkedések a Deloitte CE iránymutatásaival és szabályzataival, illetve a vonatkozó adatvédelmi szabályozásokkal összhangban megakadályozzák a személyes adatok jogosulatlan felhasználását és az azokhoz való jogosulatlan hozzáférést, illetve az adatvédelmi incidenseket (adatbiztonsági incidenseket).

A személyes adatok az alábbi címzettek, illetve címzettek kategóriái számára lesznek hozzáférhetőek:
Deloitte Talent csapat képviselői, a megfelelő Deloitte csapat/Deloitte CE vezetőség tagjai.
A személyes adatok a hatályos jogszabályokkal összhangban a hatóságoknak is átadhatók, amelyek egy adott megkeresés keretében személyes adatokhoz férhetnek hozzá.

Személyes adatainak kezelése az Ön állásjelentkezési szándékán alapszik (Az adatkezelés jogalapja az Általános Adatvédelmi Rendelet GDPR4/6. cikk 1. bekezdés (b) pontja).

A toborzási platform által gyűjtött, az Ön fiókjához való hozzáférésre vonatkozó adatok (felhasználói naplófájlok, beleértve az Ön IP-címét) kezelése esetén az az adatkezelés jogalapja a jogos érdekünk (GDPR 6. cikk 1. bekezdés (f) pont.

A személyes adatok megőrzésének időtartama:
6 hónap az Ön által megpályázott munkakör felvételi eljárása befejezését követően.
Ezen időszak lejártát követően a személyes adatait teljes mértékben anonimizáljuk, vagy töröljük, hacsak Ön másként nem dönt.

A felhasználói naplófájlokat, beleértve a toborzási platform által gyűjtött IP-címet is, 6 hónapig tároljuk, a felhasználói fiók törlése esetén pedig anonimizáljuk.

Tudomásul veszi, hogy Ön mint a személyes adatok érintettje jogosult arra, hogy az adatkezelőtől személyes adataihoz való hozzáférést, azok helyesbítését vagy törlését, illetve az adatkezelés korlátozását kérje, illetve tiltakozhat az adatkezelés ellen, valamint, hogy joga van az adathordozhatósághoz.

Tisztában van vele, hogy a fiókjába bejelentkezve hozzáférhet, frissítheti vagy eltávolíthatja adatait a rendszerből, valamint véglegesen törölheti felhasználói fiókját. Adathordozhatósági kérelem előterjesztéséhez a rendszergazdákkal is kapcsolatba léphet az adatkezelőhöz intézett alábbi e-mail címen:
CEHUjobs@deloittece.com

Önnek szintén joga van a lakóhelye szerinti felügyeleti hatósághoz panaszt benyújtani, Magyarországon a:
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóságnál
Cím: Magyarország, 1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.
Posta cím: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9.
Telefonszám: +36 (1) 391 1400
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Amennyiben a személyes adatok kezelésével és védelmével kapcsolatos bármely kérdése van, vegye fel velünk a kapcsolatot: CEprivacy@deloitte.com.

Érintettként dönthet úgy, hogy nem adja meg személyes adatait, azonban ebben az esetben a jelentkezése ki lesz zárva a felvételi folyamatból. Ugyanez vonatkozik az adatainak egy későbbi, a felvételi folyamat során történő helyesbítésére vagy törlésére vonatkozó kérelmére.

1 Kérjük vegye figyelembe, hogy a Deloitte számára csak az Ön szakmai tapasztalatával, képzésével, oktatásával és képességeivel egyértelműen kapcsolatos adatok érdekesek, az olyan adatokat, amelyek nem kapcsolódnak vagy nem relevánsak a munkahelyi teljesítmény viszonylatában, beleértve az Ön magánéletére vonatkozó adatokat is, nem szükséges és elvárt megadni, kérjük győződjön meg arról, hogy ezek az adatok nem szerepelnek az önéletrajzában, amely a Deloitte részére átadásra kerül.

2 A Deloitte név az Egyesült Királyságban “company limited by guarantee” formában alapított Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited („DTTL”) társaságra, tagvállalatainak hálózatára és kapcsolt vállalkozásaira utal. A DTTL és valamennyi tagvállalata önálló, egymástól elkülönülő jogi személy. A DTTL (vagy „Deloitte Global”) nem nyújt szolgáltatásokat ügyfelek számára. A DTTL és tagvállalatai jogi struktúrájának részletes bemutatását a következő link alatt találja: www.deloitte.hu/magunkrol.

3 A Deloitte Central Europe a regionális szervezete a Deloitte Central Europe Holdings Limited társaság esernyője alá szervezett entitásoknak, amely a Central Europe of Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited tagja. A szolgáltatásokat a Deloitte Central Europe Holdings Limited kapcsolt- és leányvállalatai nyújtják, amelyek különálló és független jogi entitások.

4 Az Európai Parlament és a Tanács (EU) 2016/679 Rendelete (2016. április 27.) a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (Általános Adatvédelmi Rendelet)

Did you find this useful?