Article

Connecting the best

Best Managed Companies winners announced

Friday 6th March was a big day and night for our 130 Best Managed Companies winners.

The Symposium, in association with IMI, was a day filled with insights, learning, practical tips and networking for the leadership teams from across the spectrum of Best Managed Companies. For information on topics discussed on the day as well as details on our speakers visit our Symposium speakers webpage.

Then on to a night full of awards and celebrations. With an incredible opening performance from Maestro Eimear Noone the night continued with high energy, announcements and celebration. Check out some photos from the day here.

View the full list of winners below:

The nine first-time winners are:

Company
Ard-Rì
Burnside Eurocyl Ltd
The City Bin Co 
Frylite
Iconic Offices
Irish International Trading Corporation
eShopWorld
Enet
Toga Group


back to top^

 

The Gold Standard winners are:

Company
2468
Acorn Life Group 
ActionPoint Technology Group
Arkphire
Atlas Travel - Corporate Travel Specialists 
Flynn Management & Contractors Ltd
Label Tech Ltd
McAree Engineering Works Ltd
Openet
Seopa Ltd
Vizor Software


back to top^

The Platinum Standard winners are:

Company
Anaconda Equipment International Ltd
Collins McNicholas Recruitment & HR Services Group
Henderson Foodservice Ltd
Johnson & Perrott Motor Group
KCC Group
KSG
Mac-Group
Mainline Group
Modular Automation 
ByrneLooby
TES 
National Chemical Co. (NCC)
Viatel


back to top^

The Requalifier winners are:

Company
Abbey Group
Ace Express Freight
AROUND NOON
Asavie
Barry & Fitzwilliam ULC
Beannchor Group
Braidwater Limited
Campion Insurances 
Carroll Cuisine 
Cavanaghs of Charleville Ltd
CDE Global 
Chanelle Pharma
Clancy 
Cliff House Hotel
CMS Distribution
Codd Mushrooms Ltd.
Combilift
Combined Facilities Management Ltd 
CREAGH CONCRETE 
Crest Solutions 
Delmec
Demesne Electrical Sales Limited
Dennison Trailers
Denroy Plastics Limited
Drover Foods Ltd
Eason 
EDGE Innovate 
EPS Group
Ergo 
ESS Modular
Evros Technology Group
Fenergo
Fexco
Fitzers Catering Limited
FreeFlow
Galway Clinic
Garvey Group
GES Group
Glenisk
Gourmet Food Parlour
GSLS
H&K International
H2 Group
Heat Merchants Group
Henry Group (NI) Limited
Herlihy Supermarket Group Limited
Hill Engineering Ltd
Insomnia Coffee Company 
Irish Dog Foods Limited
IT Force
J.H Roche and Sons Ltd
Joe Duffy Group 
Kayfoam Woolfson
Kestrel Foods Limited
King & Moffatt Building Services
KTL
Learning Pool
LED Lighting and Electrical Distribution Group
LotusWorks
Mash Direct Limited
McArdle Skeath
McCabes Pharmacy Group
McCue Crafted Fit
Meaghers Pharmacy Group
Morgan McKinley
Musgrave
Northern Hydraulics Ltd
NPP Group and COMBIND
Obelisk
Ocuco 
Openmind Networks
People 1st
PFH Technology Group
Phonvation Ltd
PlanNet21 Communications Ltd
Portview Fit-Out Limited
Portwest
PRL
REDCO 
SalesSense International
Samco Agricultural Manufacturing Ltd.
Sonas Bathrooms
SONICA
Surecom NS
Tazbell Services Group
The Merrion Hotel
The Mount Charles Group 
The Taxback Group
The TPI Group 
Tour America
TTM Group
TVM
Walls Construction Limited
WaterWipes
Wilsons Auctions Ltd
Wisetek Solutions Limited
Zeus Packaging Group 



back to top^

Did you find this useful?