Cactus flower
[…] 13 Id. at *9.

14 Id. at *9.

15 Id. at *9; see also Tex. Tax Code § 171.1032(a)(1) (effective 2005) provides that a taxpayer’s Texas numerator for apportionment purposes includes “each sale of tangible personal property if they property is delivered or shipped to a buyer in this state regardless of the FOB point or another condition of the sale, and each sale of tangible personal property shipped from this state to a purchaser in another state in which the seller is not subject to any tax on, or measured by, net income, without regard to whether the tax is imposed.” Current Tex. Tax Code § 171.103(a)(1) provides that a taxpayer’s Texas numerator for apportionment purposes includes “each sale of tangible personal property if the property is delivered or shipped to a buyer in this state regardless of the FOB point or another condition of the sale.”

16 Lockheed Martin Corp., 2020 Tex. LEXIS (May 1, 2020) at *9.

17 Id. at *9.

18 Id. at *9.

19 Id. at *11.

20 Id. at *11-12.

21 Id. at *10-12.

22 Id. at *12 (emphasis added).

23 Id. at *13.

24 Sirius XM Radio, Inc., 2020 Tex.App. LEXIS 3730 (May 1, 2020) at *3-4.